Print Email
 

Champions Crowned at the 2018 North Texas State Cup

 
 

LOGO 3 Sports Pins

Follow the North Texas Soccer State Cup
State Cup Home | Scores & Standings | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Photos

FRISCO, Texas (May 13, 2018) –  After seven consecutive days of play the finals matches for the 2018 US Youth Soccer North Texas Soccer State Cup, the premier club soccer competition in North Texas, are set as the field of 175 teams have been crowned State Cup champions and have secured the opportunity to advance to the 2018 US Youth Soccer Southern Regional Championships. 

Day 1 Recap | Day 2 Recap Day 3 Recap Day 4 Recap | Day 5 Recap | Day 6 Recap | Day 7 Recap

Teams in the 11-Under through 19-Under boys and girls age groups played at Richland College and the University of Texas at Dallas. Winners and select finalists in the 13-Under through 19-Under boys and girls age groups will represents North Texas at the 2018 Southern Regional Championships at Bryan Park Soccer Complex in Greensboro, N.C. from June 22-28, 2018.

North Texas Soccer State Cup champions will join the other State Cup champions, US Youth Soccer Southern Regional Premier League winners and select wildcards at the Southern Regional Championships. Regional winners will then represent the South Region at the 2018 US Youth Soccer National Championships held at Toyota Soccer Center in Frisco Texas on July 24-29.

  Champion Runner-Up
11-Under Boys FC Dallas 07 Academy Dallas Texans 07 Red
11-Under Girls FC Dallas 07 DFeeters Kicks SC JM/Bones
12-Under Boys FC Dallas 06 Premier Solar 06 Barboza
12-Under Girls Sting Dallas 06 Black Texas Spirit 06 Monk
13-Under Boys Dallas Kicks 05 Selecao* Liverpool 05 Dalgish*
13-Under Girls Dallas Texans South* DFeeters Kicks 05 Selecao
14-Under Boys Dallas Texans 04 Fort Worth* Chelsea SC East 04
14-Under Girls FC Dallas 04 Blue* Solar 04 Rundell*
15-Under Boys FC Premier 03* FC Dallas 03 Premier
15-Under Girls Solar 03 Grado* Liverpool 03 Owen
16-Under Boys Odyssey SC 02* AYSES 02 Gold
16-Under Girls FC Dallas 02 Premier* Sparta FC 02 Elite*
17-Under Boys Sporting United SC 01 Videla* FC Dallas 01 Premier
17-Under Girls Solar 01 Fagen* Sting East 01 Dunstan
18-Under Boys FC Dallas 00 Premier* Liverpool 00 Keegan
18-Under Girls DFeeters Kicks SC 00* DFeeters 00 North Willis*
19-Under Boys Solar 99 Sawyer* AYSES 99 Gold*
19-Under Girls Solar 99 Grado* Invictus SC 99*

* Teams who qualified to the 2018 Southern Regional Championships

11-Under Boys Champions: FC Dallas 07 Academy

11U Boys FC Dallas 07 Academy

11-Under Girls Champions: FC Dallas 07
11U Girls FC Dallas 07

12-Under Boys Champions: FC Dallas 06 Premier
12U Boys FC Dallas 06 Premier

12-Under Girls Champions: Sting Dallas 06 Black
12U Girls Sting Dallas 06

13-Under Boys Champions: Dallas Kicks 05 Selecao
13U Boys Dallas Kicks 05

13-Under Girls Champions: Dallas Texans South
13U Girls Dallas Texans South

14-Under Boys Champions: Dallas Texans 04 Fort Worth
14U Boys Dallas Texans FTW

14-Under Girls Champions: FC Dallas 02 Blue
14U Girls FC Dallas Blue

15-Under Boys Champions: FC Premier 03
15U FC Premier 03

15-Under Girls Champions: Solar 03 Grado
15U Girls Solar Grado

16-Under Boys Champions: Odyssey SC 02
16U Boys Odyssey

16-Under Girls Champions: FC Dallas 02 Premier

16U Girls FC Dallas 02 Premier

17-Under Boys Champions: Sporting United 01 Videla
17U Boys Sporting United

17-Under Girls Champions: Solar 01 Fagen
17U Girls Solar 01 Fagen

18-Under Boys Champions: FC Dallas 00 Premier
18U Boys FC Dallas 00 Premier

18-Under Girls Champions: DFeeters Kicks SC 00
18U Girls DFeeters Kicks 00

19-Under Boys Champions: Solar 99 Sawyer
19U Boys Solar 99 Sawyer

19-Under Girls Champions: Solar 99 Grado

19U Girls Solar Grado

 

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org