Print Email
 

State Cup 2021

 

This year, not even horrible weather could keep North Texas teams from giving their all on the playing field. We were so inspired by all of the heart, teamwork and skill players brought to Finals!

thumbnail_image15

4CDV0tMg

thumbnail_image0

Winning teams will go on to represent in Regionals. Thank you players, coaches, referees and fans for a memorable State Cup 2021!

AGE MALE WINNER FEMALE WINNER
U11 DALLAS TEXANS 10B DALLAS SOLAR 10G HAYLOCK
U12 FT WORTH TIGRES 09B JIMINEZ SOLAR 09G HAYLOCK
U13 DKSC 08B LOPEZ SOLAR 08G HERNANDEZ
U14 DALLAS REBELS 07B LOYA SOLAR SOUTH 07G FDL ADAMES
U15 ALLEGIANCE FC 06B RED - ARANA SOLAR SOUTH 06B FDL ADAMES
U16 DKSC 05B CARILLO FC DALLAS YOUTH 05G PREMIER
U17 CHELSEA EAST SC 04B DKSC 04 FDL VOUTIER
U18 SOLAR 03B DE LEON FC DALLAS YOUTH 03G PREMIER
U20 AYSES 02 BOYS GOLD SPARTA FC 02G ELITE

 

11U_Boys_Champion_-_Dallas_Texans_10B_Dallas

11U Boys Champion - Dallas Texans 10B Dallas

11U Boys Runner Up - Rayos FC 10B Hernandez (not pictured)

11U Girls Champion - Solar 10G Haylock (not pictured)

11U Girls Runner Up - Sting 10G Shepard (not pictured)

12U_Boys_Champion_-_Garland_Tigres_Academy_FT_Worth_-_Copy

12 U Boys Champion - Garland Tigres Academy FT Worth

12U_Boys_Runner_Up_-_FCD_Youth_09B_-_Copy

12 U Boys Runner Up - FCD Youth 09B

12 U Girls Champion - Solar 09 Haylock (not pictured)

12U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_Solar_10G_Colvin_-_Copy[93]_copy

12 U Girls Runner Up - Solar 10G Colvin

13U_Boys_Champion_-_DKSC_08B_Lopez_-_Copy[40]_copy

13 U Boys Champion - DKSC 08B Lopez

13 U Boys Runner Up - Rayos FC 08B Arreguin (not pictured)

13U_Girls_Champion_-_Solar_08G_Hernandez

13 U Girls Champion - Solar 08G Hernandez

13U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_Dallas_Texans_08G_FDL

13 U Girls Runner Up - Dallas Texans 08G FDL

14U_Boys_Champion_-_Dallas_Rebels_07B_Loya[25]_copy

14 U Boys Champion - Dallas Rebels 07B Loya

14U_Boys_Runner_Up_-_Allegiance_FC_07B_Red_Arana[24]_copy

14 U Boys Runner Up - Allegiance FC 07B Red Arana

14U_Girls_Champion_-_Solar_South_07G_FDL_Adames

14 U Girls Champion - Solar South 07G FDL Adames 

14U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_DKSC_07G_Vielma_RL

14 U Girls Runner Up - DKSC 07G Vielma RL

15 U Boys Champion - Allegiance FC 06B Red Arana (not pictured)

15 U Boys Runner Up - Texas Lightning 06B T Brown (not pictured)

15U_Girls_Champion_-_Solar_South_06G_FDL_Adames

15 U Girls Champion - Solar South 06G FDL Adames

15U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_FCD_Youth_06G

15 U Girls Runner Up - FCD Youth 06G

16 U Boys Champion - DKSC 05B Carillo (not pictured)

16U_Boys_Runner_Up_-_Renegades_SC_05B_Vincent

16 U Boys Runner Up - Renegades SC 05B Vincent 

16U_Girls_Champion_-_FCD_Youth_05G_Premier

16 U Girls Champion - FCD Youth 05G Premier

16U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_DKSC_05G_Weir_FDL

16 U Girls Runner Up - DKSC 05G Weir FDL

17U_Boys_Champion_-_Chelsea_East_SC_04B[3]_copy

17 U Boys Champion - Chelsea East SC 04B

17U_Boys_Runner_Up_-_FCD_ETX_04B_Premier[46]_copy

17 U Boys Runner Up - FCD ETX 04B Premier

17U_Girls_Champion_-_DKSC_04_FDL_Voutier

17 U Girls Champion - DKSC 04 FDL Voutier

17U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_FC_Premier_04G[42]_copy

17 U Girls Runner Up - FC Premier 04G

18U_Boys_Champion_-_Solar_03B_De_Leon

18 U Boys Champion - Solar 03B De Leon

18U_Boys_Runner_Up_-_FCD_Youth_03B_West

18 U Boys Runner Up - FCD Youth 03B West

18U_Girls_Champion_-_FCD_Youth_03G_Premier

18 U Girls Champion - FCD Youth 03G Premier 

18 U Girls Runner Up - Sparta FC 03G (not pictured)

20U_Boys_Champion_-_AYSES_02_Boys_Gold

20 U Boys Champion - AYSES 02 Boys Gold 

20 U Boys Runner Up - FC Dallas Youth 01B Premier (not pictured)

20U_Girls_Champion_-_Sparta_FC_02G_Elite

20 U Girls Champion - Sparta FC 02G Elite 

20U_Girls_Runner_Up_-_FCD_Youth_02G_Red

20 U Girls Runner Up - FCD Youth 02G Red 

Have photos or stories to share from State Cup? Email us at webmaster@ntxsoccer.org! 

 
 
usyouthsoccer.org